Taxing Units

TAX UNIT CODE        DESCRIPTION                    

ACCD                         AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST
CAU                           CITY OF AUSTIN
CBC                           CITY OF BEAR CREEK
CBU                           CITY OF BUDA
CDS                           CITY OF DRIPPING SPRINGS
CHA                           CITY OF HAYS
CKY                           CITY OF KYLE
CMC                          CITY OF MOUNTAIN CITY
CNI                            CITY OF NIEDERWALD
CSM                          CITY OF SAN MARCOS
CUH                          CITY OF UHLAND
CWC                         CITY OF WOODCREEK
DCD                          DRIFTWOOD CONSERVATION DISTRICT
DDM                          DRIFTWOOD ECONOMIC DEV MMD
DHA1                         HAYS CO DEVELOPMENT DIST #1
ECH                           CALDWELL HAYS CO ES DIST #1
EHA                           HAYS CO ES DIST #9
ENE                           NORTHEAST HAYS CO ES DIST #2
ENR                           NORTH HAYS CO ES DIST #1
EWI                            WIMBERLEY HAYS CO ES DIST #7
FHA                            HAYS CO ES DIST #5
FNE                            HAYS CO ES DIST #8
FNW                           HAYS CO ES DIST #6
FSO                            HAYS CO ES DIST #3
FWI                             WIMBERLEY FIRE HAYS CO ES DIST #4
GHA                            HAYS COUNTY
HU1                            HAYS CO WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST #1
MANM                        ANTHEM MUD
MBU1                         BUDA MUD #1
MCRW                       CROSSWINDS MUD
MHC4                         HAYS CO MUD DIST #4
MHC5                         HAYS CO MUD DIST #5
MHDW                        HEADWATERS MUD
MNH1                          NORTH HAYS CO MUD #1
MNH2                          NORTH HAYS CO MUD #2
MSF1                          SUNFIELD MUD #1
MSF3                          SUNFIELD MUD #3
MSH4                          SUNFIELD MUD #4
MSH                            SPRINGHOLLOW MUD
PCC                             PLUM CREEK CONSERVATION DIST
RSP                             SPECIAL ROAD
SBL                              BLANCO ISD
SCO                             COMAL ISD
SDS                             DRIPPING SPRINGS ISD
SHA                             HAYS CISD
SJC                             JOHNSON CITY ISD
SSM                            SAN MARCOS CISD
SWI                             WIMBERLEY ISD
WGH2                         GREENHAWE WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST# 2
WHC2                         HAYS CO WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST #2
WPC                           PLUM CREEK UNDERGROUND WATER
WRR                           REUNION RANCH WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST
WSB                           SOUTH BUDA WATER CONTROL & IMPT DIST #1
YCI                             YORK CREEK IMPROVEMENT DIST